Is Plant-Based Whipping Cream Powder Sachets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol esters
  • natural flavour
  • diglycerides

propylene glycol esters

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Mix (Sugar, Corn, Tapioca Starch), Non-gmo Vegetable Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Esters), Thickener (Carrageenan), Vegetable Oil, Iodised Salt, Natural Flavour, Colour (Turmeric)

Check Plant-Based Whipping Cream Powder Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant-Based Whipping Cream Powder Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingTopping