Is Plant Based White Pudding Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein
- soya flour
soya protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oatmeal, Onion, Pearl Barley, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Carrots, Parsnip, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Soya Flour, Salt, Emulsifiers: Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose; Soya Protein, Tomatoes, Garlic, Ginger, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings. Filled into inedible casing. ALLERGEN ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing Gluten, see ingredient in bold. TYP (AS En Fa Of C 0 P
Check Plant Based White Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Based White Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf


