Is plant based white slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (25%), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Natural Flavourings, Natural Colour: Beta Carotene; Iron, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12.
Check plant based white slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open plant based white slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


