Is Plant Bomb Thai Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • dry roasted almonds
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut tree sap sea salt
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Tree Sap Sea Salt), Almond Butter (dry Roasted Almonds, Agave, Vinegar*, Lime Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ginger Root*, Garlic, Bird's Eye Chili*, Spice, L Malic Acid (naturally Derived From Apples)). *organic Ingredient. Contains Almonds and Coconut.

Check Plant Bomb Thai Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing