Is plant chef coconut oil alternative to grated cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Rice Protein, Flavouring, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium lodide, Olive Extract, Vitamin D, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vitamin B12.

Check plant chef coconut oil alternative to grated cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep