Is PLANT ENZYMES - 120 V-CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- magnesium stearate
- amylase
- proprietary multi-enzyme blend
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Multi-enzyme Blend, Protease, Acid-stable Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase, Papain (From Papaya), Bromelain (From Pineapple), Rice Maltodextrin, Cellulose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Mct (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Silica
Check PLANT ENZYMES - 120 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT ENZYMES - 120 V-CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
PLANT ENZYMES - 120 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


