Is Plant Folk Almond Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Plant Folk Almond Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieMeal Prep