Is Plant Folk Less Sweet Oat Plant Based Beverage, Less Sweet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check Plant Folk Less Sweet Oat Plant Based Beverage, Less Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Folk Less Sweet Oat Plant Based Beverage, Less Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


