Is Plant Grated Mature Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 24% Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Tricalcium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate; Colour: Carotenes.

Check Plant Grated Mature Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking