Is Plant Life 2 Crisp-Crumbed Seitan Slices Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein, Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Linseed, Pumpkin Seeds, Flavouring, Wheat Fibre, Thickener (methylcellulose), Sunflower Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Millet, Yeast, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Contain Soya And Celery.
Check Plant Life 2 Crisp-Crumbed Seitan Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Life 2 Crisp-Crumbed Seitan Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


