Is Plant Life 2 Crisp-Crumbed Seitan Slices Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein, Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Linseed, Pumpkin Seeds, Flavouring, Wheat Fibre, Thickener (methylcellulose), Sunflower Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Millet, Yeast, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Contain Soya And Celery.
Check Plant Life 2 Crisp-Crumbed Seitan Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Life 2 Crisp-Crumbed Seitan Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySavoryNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchStir Fry


