Is Plant Life Food Co. Chipotle Mayonnaise Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (coconut Cream, Water, Thickener), Vegetable Oil, Rice Malt Syrup, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Chipotle, Maize Starch, Paprika, Mustard, Psyllium Musk, Garlic, Vegetable Gum (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum). May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Plant Life Food Co. Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Life Food Co. Chipotle Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Bottle


