Is Plant Life Food Co. Nut Butter Granola Cherry Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond butter
- cherry coconut pieces
- coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seeds & Nuts (65%) [sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat, Flaxseeds, Pepitas, Coconut (7%), Chia Seeds, Almond Butter (1%)], Puffed Rice (8%)(rice, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Antioxidant (natural Mixed Tocopherol)), Raw Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Cornflakes (49%), Cherry Coconut Pieces (3%) (contains Cherry Juice, Natural Colours (120, 101), Acidity Regulators (330, 270)), Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (natural Mixed Tocopherol). Contains Almond. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk, Soy And Sesame.
Check Plant Life Food Co. Nut Butter Granola Cherry Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Life Food Co. Nut Butter Granola Cherry Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


