Is Plant Life Food Co. Organic Jackfruit Red Curry 300g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Young Jackfruit, Purified Water, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Roasted Spicy Mixture (Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Turmeric, Organic Dill Seed, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamon), Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Curry Leaves And Sea Salt
Check Plant Life Food Co. Organic Jackfruit Red Curry 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Life Food Co. Organic Jackfruit Red Curry 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Plant Life Food Co. Organic Jackfruit Red Curry 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


