Is PLANT MEAT NO CHICKEN COMRADE CLUCK SHREDDED STRIPS, COMRADE CLUCK Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • non-gmo vital wheat gluten

non-gmo vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Non-gmo Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Shoyu, Chickpea Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder

Check PLANT MEAT NO CHICKEN COMRADE CLUCK SHREDDED STRIPS, COMRADE CLUCK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLANT MEAT NO CHICKEN COMRADE CLUCK SHREDDED STRIPS, COMRADE CLUCK is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepStir Fry