Is Plant Menu 2 Jumbo No Pork Sausage Rolls Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- solidified coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegan Sausage (13%) (water, Textured Soya Protein (14%), Wheat Gluten, Sage & Onion Stuffing (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Onion, Salt, Sage, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Ground Sage, Yeast (contains Barley), Parsley, Barley Malt Extract), Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Yeast Extract, Chicory Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, White Pepper, Dried Sage, Ground Nutmeg, Chilli Powder, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder), Palm Oil, Haricot Beans (8%), Solidified Coconut Oil (3%) (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Colour: Carotenes), Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar (sugar, Cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Yeast Extract, Wheat Protein, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Wheat, Soya and Barley. It may also contain Milk.
Check Plant Menu 2 Jumbo No Pork Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Menu 2 Jumbo No Pork Sausage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Snack · Roll


