Is Plant Menu 2 Jumbo No Pork Sausage Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegan Sausage (13%) (water, Textured Soya Protein (14%), Wheat Gluten, Sage & Onion Stuffing (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Onion, Salt, Sage, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Ground Sage, Yeast (contains Barley), Parsley, Barley Malt Extract), Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Yeast Extract, Chicory Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, White Pepper, Dried Sage, Ground Nutmeg, Chilli Powder, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder), Palm Oil, Haricot Beans (8%), Solidified Coconut Oil (3%) (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Colour: Carotenes), Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar (sugar, Cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Yeast Extract, Wheat Protein, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Wheat, Soya and Barley. It may also contain Milk.

Check Plant Menu 2 Jumbo No Pork Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go