Is Plant Menu Meat-Free Mince Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (96%), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Malted Barley Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cornflour, Dextrose, Salt, White Pepper. Contains Soya and Barley.

Check Plant Menu Meat-Free Mince against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry