Is Plant Menu No Chicken Pieces Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TEXTURISED SOYA CHUNKS (92%) (Water, Soya Protein Concentrate), Paprika, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Paprika Extract, White Pepper, Dried Parsley, Dried Rosemary. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. Protein contributes to the maintenance of muscle mass. It is important to maintain a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle. 240g e If

Check Plant Menu No Chicken Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySmoky
Texture
DenseChewyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich
Lactose Free? Plant Menu No Chicken Pieces | Spoonful