Is Plant Menu Organic Super Firm Tofu Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soya Beans (57%), Water*, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride*, Magnesium Chloride*. *permitted Non-organic Ingredients. Contains Soya.

Check Plant Menu Organic Super Firm Tofu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad
Egg Free? Plant Menu Organic Super Firm Tofu | Spoonful