Is Plant Menu Original Soft Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (23%), Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Glucono-Delta-Lactone: Flavouring, Olive Extract, Vitamin B12.

Check Plant Menu Original Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping