Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Plant Pioneers Meat Free Chicken-Style Pieces 300g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (63%), Onion Purée, Chickpea Flour, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Rice Flour, Lemon Juice, Soya Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Black Pepper.

Check Plant Pioneers Meat Free Chicken-Style Pieces 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchDipping
Lactose Free? Plant Pioneers Meat Free Chicken-Style Pieces 300g | Spoonful