Is PLANT POWER PROTEIN BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC STEVIA (REBAUDIOSIDE A).
Check PLANT POWER PROTEIN BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT POWER PROTEIN BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


