Is PLANT-POWERED BARS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE & NUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, INVERT CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (DRIED CANE SYRUP+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, COCOA BUTTER+, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), ALMONDS, PEANUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, ALMOND FLOUR, CHIA SEEDS, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, COCOA POWDER+, ACACIA GUM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check PLANT-POWERED BARS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE & NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item