Is Plant powered kids shake mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • organic almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic buckwheat flour, organic almond butter, organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic tapioca syrup, less than 2% of: organic sunflower lecithin, organic vanilla flavour, calcium carbonate, sodium citrate dihydrate, potassium chloride, tricalcium phosphate, vitamin a acetate, vitamin d3, vitamin e acetate, phylloquinone (k1), thiamine mononitrate (b1), riboflavin (b2), niacinamide, pantothenic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, vitamin b12, sodium ascorbate, ferric pyrophosphate, zinc sulfate, choline bitartrate, inositol, sodium selenate, potassium iodide allergen information - contains tree nuts (almonds)

Check Plant powered kids shake mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep