Is Plant Powered Malaysian Coconut Curry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, chickpeas (21%), coconut milk (21%), carrot (10%), red pepper (5.1%), water chestnut (3.6%), spices, corn starch, sugar, ginger, yeast extract, peanut, sunflower oil, salt, lemon juice powder, natural flavourings. May contain traces of barley, cashews, celery, mustard, nuts, sesame, soya, wheat.

Check Plant Powered Malaysian Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Plant Powered Malaysian Coconut Curry | Spoonful