Is Plant Protein Bar Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic desiccated coconut
organic desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Malt, Date Paste, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cacao Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Vanilla Powder, Himalayan Salt
Check Plant Protein Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Protein Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plant Protein Bar Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


