Is Plant Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
- raw almonds
- organic coconut oil
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic sunflower seed butter, pea protein isolate, raw almonds, raw cashews, raw sunflower seeds, raw pumpkin seeds, rice starch, agave nectar, hemp seeds, soluble tapioca fiber, sea salt, stevia extract, cocoa powder, 75% dark chocolate, organic coconut oil, soy lecithin, natural chocolate flavour
Check Plant Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing


