Is PLANT PROTEIN BEAST BURGER PATTIES Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, FLAXSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, DHA ALGAL OIL), METHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR†, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SORBITOL, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, SALT, VEGETABLE NUTRIENT EXTRACT BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BEET JUICE POWDER (FLAVOR AND COLOR), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ONION POWDER, ONION EXTRACT, MESQUITE POWDER, SUGAR‡, POMEGRANATE SEED POWDER, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (IRON), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (SPICE AND COLOR), GARLIC EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check PLANT PROTEIN BEAST BURGER PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking