Is Plant Protein Drink Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Cocoa Powder, Mct Oil, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Flavours, Stabilisers (Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Sunflower Lecithin, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Thaumatin)

Check Plant Protein Drink Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Plant Protein Drink Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast