Is Plant Protein & Greens Rich Chocolate Whole Foods Market Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • coconut

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali) **, Natural Flavors (contains Coconut), Stevia Extract (stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Beet Root Powder (color), Guar Gum, Brown Rice Powder, Papain Powder (from Papaya. Contains: Tree Nut (coconut) Ingredients. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Eggs, Shellfish, Fish, Wheat And Soy.

Check Plant Protein & Greens Rich Chocolate Whole Foods Market against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep