Is Plant Provisions Smokehouse Veggie Slices Beets & Chickpeas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% natural flavors
2% natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Red Beets, Water, Chickpeas, Pea Protein, Beet Juice (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Carrageenan [Red Seaweed Extract), Tapioca Flour, Spices, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains less than 2% Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Baker's Yeast Extract.
Check Plant Provisions Smokehouse Veggie Slices Beets & Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Provisions Smokehouse Veggie Slices Beets & Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN + GREENS DELICIOUS PROTEIN & VEGGIE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE
Simple Truth Plant Based Veggie Dogs Meatless Hot Dogs
Plant-Based Cauliflower Thin Crust Roasted Veggie Pizza
CLASSIC PIZZERIA PLANT-BASED PEPPERONI SLICES, CLASSIC PIZZERIA
Tofurky Smoked Ham Style Plant-Based Deli Slices - 5.5oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


