Is Plant Provisions Smokehouse Veggie Slices Beets & Chickpeas Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Red Beets, Water, Chickpeas, Pea Protein, Beet Juice (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Carrageenan [Red Seaweed Extract), Tapioca Flour, Spices, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains less than 2% Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Baker's Yeast Extract.

Check Plant Provisions Smokehouse Veggie Slices Beets & Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokyEarthySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling