Is Plant Snacks Grain Free Lime Cassava Chips, 5 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Root Flour, Sunflower Oil, Lime Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Parsley, Lime Juice), Seasame Seeds, Rosemary Extract

Check Plant Snacks Grain Free Lime Cassava Chips, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Plant Snacks Grain Free Lime Cassava Chips, 5 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish