Is Plant Snacks Ranch Grain Free Cassava Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Root Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Ranch Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Spices, Tomato Powder, Lactic Acid, White Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid), Rosemary Extract
Check Plant Snacks Ranch Grain Free Cassava Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Snacks Ranch Grain Free Cassava Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


