Is Planta Bar Plant Protein Bar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple Syrup, Peanut Butter [Peanuts Sugar, Contains, 2% or less of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soyber Rapeseed), Dextrose, Salt, Molasses, Monoglycerides), Palm Of Brown Rice Protein, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Natural Flamm, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein Isolate Whole Oat Flour (Whole Grain Oats).

Check Planta Bar Plant Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep