Is Plantain Banana Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Yellow Plantain
Check Plantain Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantain Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Trader Joe's Plantain Chips
Where to buy
Plantain Banana is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSide DishMeal Prep


