Is plantain chips by chifleton Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green plantain, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: sunflower oil, palm oil or soybean oil), garlic flavor (salt, garlic powder, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, silicon dioxide (as an anticaking agent), garlic oleoresin, onion oleoresin), producto de ecuador / product of ecuador elaborado por produced by

Check plantain chips by chifleton against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping