Is plantain chips by chifleton Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green plantain, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: sunflower oil, palm oil or soybean oil), garlic flavor (salt, garlic powder, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, silicon dioxide (as an anticaking agent), garlic oleoresin, onion oleoresin), producto de ecuador / product of ecuador elaborado por produced by

Check plantain chips by chifleton against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping