Is Plantain Chips Lightly Salted - 5 OZ Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Plantains, Palm Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Plantain Chips Lightly Salted - 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantain Chips Lightly Salted - 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plantain Chips Lightly Salted - 5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


