Is Plantain chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantain select, vegetable oil, palm oil, sunflower oil, canola oil, garlic oil, salt
Check Plantain chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantain chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


