Is Plantain chips Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SELECTED PLANTAIN, PALM VEGETABLE OIL AND SALT, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LEMON FLAVORING, CORIANDER OLEORESIN.
Check Plantain chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantain chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


