Is Plantain Naturally Sweet Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Red Palm Oil
Check Plantain Naturally Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantain Naturally Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Plantain Naturally Sweet is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
Snacking


