Is Plantain Strips Naturally Sweet Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantains, Sustainable Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil

Check Plantain Strips Naturally Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Strip

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go