Is Plantastic Cherry & Chocolate Flapjack 3 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup (Golden Syrup), Cherry Filling, Sugar, Cherry Puree, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectin), (Potassium Sorbate)), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Light Brown Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Concentrated Date Juice, Sunflower Seeds, Dark Chocolate Powder, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Tapioca Starch, Flavouring
Check Plantastic Cherry & Chocolate Flapjack 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantastic Cherry & Chocolate Flapjack 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plantastic Cherry & Chocolate Flapjack 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


