Is Plantasy Foods Mac'N Cheez Plant Based Pasta Meal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, protein, fat, carbohydrate, dietary fibre, sodium, Gluten free pasta (60%) (brown rice flour, white rice flour), organic cocoy mik powder, nutritional yeast, tapioca, garlic, texturised pea protein, onion flakes, salt, to. 17 four, smoked paprika, coconut sugar, lactic acid, hickory smoke powder.
Check Plantasy Foods Mac'N Cheez Plant Based Pasta Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantasy Foods Mac'N Cheez Plant Based Pasta Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Pasta · Dried


