Is Plantasy Foods Plant-Based Protein - Natural Non-GMO Meat Alternative 250g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Texturised Vegetable Protein (Soy 100%)

Check Plantasy Foods Plant-Based Protein - Natural Non-GMO Meat Alternative 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plantasy Foods Plant-Based Protein - Natural Non-GMO Meat Alternative 250g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopNature Mart

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich