Is planted steak Paprika Marinade 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Bell Pepper 4, 3%, Flours (Rice, Bean), Spices (contains Mustard ), Paprika Granules 1, 0%, Smoked Paprika 0, 1%, Beetroot Concentrate, Herbs, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Maize Starch, Cultures, Salt, Vitamin B12
Check planted steak Paprika Marinade 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open planted steak Paprika Marinade 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


