Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Planters Barbecue Cocktail Peanuts Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Bbq Seasoning (sugars [sugar, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin], Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Spice Extractive, Sulfites). May contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Protein, Wheat.

Check Planters Barbecue Cocktail Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Planters Barbecue Cocktail Peanuts | Spoonful