Is Planters Cashews Halves & Pieces Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil. Contains: Cashew. May Contain Peanut, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Planters Cashews Halves & Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Cashews Halves & Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


